Skip To Content

Bell Schedule

Grade 1-6

8:45 a.m. Outside Supervision Begins
8:55 a.m. Registration & Morning Announcements
9:00 a.m. Period 1
9:30 a.m. Period 2
10:00 a.m. Period 3
10:30 a.m. Period 4
11:00 a.m. Recess
11:15 a.m. Period 5
11:45 a.m. Period 6
12:15 p.m. Lunch Break
1:05 p.m. Registration & Read-In
1:15 p.m. Period 7
1:45 p.m. Period 8
2:15 p.m. Period 9
2:45 p.m. Period 10
3:15 p.m.  Homeroom 
3:22 p.m. Dismissal
3:35 p.m. Buses Depart

Kindergarten

8:55 - 11:35 a.m. Morning 
12:45 - 3:22 p.m. Afternoon
8:55 a.m. - 3:22 p.m. Full Day

NOTE: There are no Kindergarten classes on early dismissal/staff meeting days



Staff Meeting Day

Classes are dismissed at 12:25 p.m. on the first Wednesday of every month (except September) for the general school staff meeting.
home
Lois E. Hole Elementary School